|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
on *:sockopen:x:{
sockwrite -n $sockname GET / HTTP/1.1
sockwrite -n $sockname Host: eawedat.zxq.net $+ $crlf
;I DO NOT KNOW IF CODE BELOW IS NECESSARY
;sockwrite -n $sockname Connection: Keep-Alive
}
on *:sockread:x:{
if ($sockerr) {
echo -a Error
halt
}
else {
sockread %temptext
echo -a %temptext
}
}
Usage:- /sockopen x eawedat.zxq.net 80
but I do not get desired results! I get this:-
HTTP/1.1 400 Bad Request
Date: Fri, 18 Nov 2011 15:40:52 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 226
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1
<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN">
<html><head>
<title>400 Bad Request</title>
</head><body>
<h1>Bad Request</h1>
<p>Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand.<br />
</p>
</body></html>
thanks a lot.
|
|
|
|
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,061
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,061 |
on *:sockopen:x:{
sockwrite -n $sockname GET / HTTP/1.1
sockwrite -n $sockname Host: eawedat.zxq.net
sockwrite -n $sockname
}
|
|
|
|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
yeah thanks a lot it is working but Riamus2 , sockwrite -n $sockname Host: eawedat.zxq.net $+ $crlf
sockwrite -n $sockname Host: eawedat.zxq.net
sockwrite -n $sockname
aren't the same? because: $+ $crlf is also sending a newlinethanks.
Last edited by eawedat; 18/11/11 05:40 PM.
|
|
|
|
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,061
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,061 |
If you sent 2 $crlf's, it would probably work on yours. But it's considered better to use a single -n at the end instead of manually doing $crlf.
|
|
|
|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
Riamus2 by the way , when I run : /sockopen x eawedat.zxq.net 80
it complains about 31 times that : * /echo: insufficient parameters (line 16, remote.ini)
line 16 : echo -a %temptext
why's that? & how can I avoid those messages?
thanks.
|
|
|
|
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,061
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,061 |
It's because your page has a lot of blank lines in the code. Just put a check to only echo if != $null.
|
|
|
|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
Riamus2
sockread %temptext
if (%temptext != $null) {
echo -a %temptext
}
still getting /echo: insufficient parameters
|
|
|
|
Joined: Jan 2004
Posts: 2,081
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Jan 2004
Posts: 2,081 |
There are a few values that can still produce that error.
//var %x $chr(32) | echo -a %x
Change from echo -a %temptext to echo -a $len(temptext) $asc(%temptext) %temptext and see what happens
|
|
|
|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
yea it works fine maroon but the thing is I do not like to show numbers beside lines which I think present length of line.
is there no another way?
|
|
|
|
Joined: Jan 2004
Posts: 2,081
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Jan 2004
Posts: 2,081 |
well you could put the control-o colour-code in front, that guarantees an output.
echo -a $chr(15) $+ %temptext
if your output has colours that you don't want to destroy, then a pair of control-r's will do it.
echo -a $+($chr(22),$chr(22),%temptext)
|
|
|
|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
yes that worked! 100% is okay:) what does chr(15) present? is it an empty char or what? what about those :
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 19 Nov 2011 19:53:24 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Content-Length: 4480
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
How can I avoid them? thanks.
Last edited by eawedat; 19/11/11 07:58 PM.
|
|
|
|
Joined: Jan 2004
Posts: 2,081
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Jan 2004
Posts: 2,081 |
15 is the ascii char sent with a control-o, you can put any of the control-b/u/r/k/o colour codes inside the parenthesis for echo -a $asc() and see what the receiver sees as the ascii value for that code
|
|
|
|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
ah I see , so what you have done is that you put a "hidden" char that guarantees the output so if there is an empty line it still outputs to avoid error message with echo...nice trick :-) it is better than to ask with conditions if(...!=$null)....
|
|
|
|
CoLdFeAr
|
CoLdFeAr
|
ice tried all the above code an all i get is
HTTP/1.1 200 OK Date: Sun, 20 Nov 2011 02:32:22 GMT Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635 Last-Modified: Sat, 19 Nov 2011 14:31:59 GMT ETag: "5e0219-c2-4b21750f3f5c0" Accept-Ranges: bytes Content-Length: 194 Content-Type: text/html
|
|
|
|
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,124
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,124 |
Usage: /check alias check {
sockclose x
sockopen x eawedat.zxq.net 80
}
on *:sockopen:x:{
sockwrite -n x GET / HTTP/1.1
sockwrite -n x Host: eawedat.zxq.net
sockwrite -n x
}
on *:sockread:x:{
if ($sockerr) {
echo -a Error
}
else {
var %temptext
sockread %temptext
if ($regex(%temptext,/<title>(.+)<\/title>|$&
$+ <a href="\S+">(.+)<\/a><\/font>|(.+\d{4} ©)/)) {
echo -a $remove($replace($regml(1),©,$chr(169)),$chr(9))
}
}
} Output: Blog of Muhamad Eawedat - Wall Info CV Works Books Story Photos Thanks Blog's Birth Contact Me all rights reserved 2011 ©
|
|
|
|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
Tomao , with your code -> in my situation it still outputs HTML Tags(All of Page's source)-I have already code to strip HTML tags but what we need to avoid those below
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 4480
Content-Type: text/html
thanks.
|
|
|
|
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,124
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,124 |
Why not show people the current script you have? And yes, it's very possible to escape the header fields from being shown.
|
|
|
|
eawedat
|
eawedat
|
Tomao , I did not understand your question about not showing people my script.. which script? the first one which I pasted above is my script ,,the first Reply of this Thread is my script.
2)How to escape the header fields?
|
|
|
|
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,124
Hoopy frood
|
Hoopy frood
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,124 |
My question was clear, unless I wrote a language other than English.
You mentioned you had the html tags stripped out, and that you'd like to avoid the header fields as I said in the last post. The example I showed you used regex, which matched the targeted strings you're after.
It's evident you want to keep the code the way you have, and I have nothing against that. Now, what you've posted in the original post is partial, not a complete code. I was basically asking you to show people what you have gotten so far, so it's easier to see is all.
Perhaps my English is still not understandable to you, so I'll see if someone who speaks perfect English can assist you further.
|
|
|
|
|