mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 40
B
bog__ Offline OP
Ameglian cow
OP Offline
Ameglian cow
B
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 40
so i have
/set %setme1 % $+ %number

if the %number is 22 it will set

%setme1 %22

so how when i use
/echo %setme1
it will echo %22, but i need data from %22
how to tell him to echo data inside the data?

Last edited by bog__; 09/06/07 02:42 PM.
Joined: Dec 2002
Posts: 2,031
R
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
R
Joined: Dec 2002
Posts: 2,031
Use $eval(%setme1,2)

Code:
//var -s %number = 22,%22 = blah | set -s %setme1 $+(%,%number) | echo -a $eval(%setme1,2)


Keep in mind that if the variable %22 has no value, then $eval(%setme1,2)
will return $null, so for this example I gave the variable %22 the value of blah.

Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 1,156
D
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
D
Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 1,156
What about $var?

$var(%22).value


Link Copied to Clipboard