mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
#70015 01/02/04 10:12 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
B
bunar Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
B
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
okey, i have host scanner so i can find my fellow country ppl on QuakeNet (so itz not ircop scan and it aint so BAAAAD)

code:

REMOTE:

#Scan.host off
raw 352:*: {
if ($left($7,1) == G) { %temp.user.away = [Away] }
else { unset %temp.user.away }
inc %Varh.Total | aline @HostScan $str($chr(160),3) 10 %Varh.Total $+ .0 $6  10»11»  $5 0 %temp.user.away | halt
}
raw 315:*: {
if (%Varh.Total == 0) { aline @HostScan $str($chr(160),3) 10 No such host11 (. $+ %hostmark $+ ) 10or server has scan protection ! | goto end }
aline @HostScan $chr(160)
aline @HostScan $chr(160)
aline @HostScan $str($chr(160),3) 10Total:11 %Varh.Total 10User(s) with domain11 (. $+ %hostmark $+ ) 10found !
:end
unset %varh.total
.disable #Scan.host | halt
}
#Scan.host end

where %hostmark is ON popup input what host like .com



ALIASES:

/host.scan {
if ($network == $null) { set %ntw $server }
else { set %ntw $network }
if ($1 == $null) { halt }
if ($1 == -c) {
if (# == $null) { halt }
if ($window(@HostScan) != $null) { .window -c @HostScan }
window -lk +s @HostScan 220 50 320 290 @HostScan Verdana 11
aline @HostScan $chr(160)
aline @HostScan $chr(160)
aline @HostScan $str($chr(160),1) 10 %script 15 %version Host Scanner
aline @HostScan $str($chr(160),2) 0Host User(s) On %ntw $+ :
aline @HostScan $chr(160)
aline @HostScan $chr(160)
set %Varh.Total 0 | .enable #Scan.host | .raw who *. $+ %hostmark
}
}


now crap is that it shows:

nickname *quakenet.org

but i want it to show:

nickname *nickname.host.domain
so i dont want to see on what server they are, but their FULL host.domain,, how to do it?

#70016 02/02/04 12:58 AM
Joined: Aug 2003
Posts: 1,831
I
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
I
Joined: Aug 2003
Posts: 1,831
If this is what your after
1. IchiBan »» IchiBan!ident@h13n5c1o848.austin.rr.com [Away]
change
aline @HostScan $str($chr(160),3) 10 %Varh.Total $+ .0 $6 10»11» $5 0 %temp.user.away
to
aline @HostScan $str($chr(160),3) 10 %Varh.Total $+ .0 $6 10»11» $+($6!,$3@,$4) 0 %temp.user.away

If you want
1. IchiBan »» ident[/b]@h13n5c1o848.austin.rr.com [Away]
$+($3@,$4)

#70017 02/02/04 02:04 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
B
bunar Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
B
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
IORI you are my savior !!!!!!!!!!!!!!


thank you so much !!!!

#70018 02/02/04 02:58 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
B
bunar Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
B
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
just a little more help needed in this one...
while searching for hosts it shows like this:

1. user1 [email]id1@host.domain@host.domain[/email]
2. user1_crap id1_is_longer@host.domain.fake.ip
3. user_with_looong_name [email]id_sux@some.weird.domain[/email]

so as you can see it is now all hmm how to explain...
alainged? or shorted in columns i may say....

so i want it to look like this:

1. user1                      id1@host.domain
2. user1_crap               id1_is_longer@host.domain
3. user_looong_name     [email]id_sux@some.weird.domain[/email]


anyone can help me out?

Last edited by bunar; 02/02/04 03:02 PM.
#70019 03/02/04 10:19 AM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
D
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
D
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
uses tabs in the @window

/window -whateverhere -t4,10 @winname

/aline @winname 1. $chr(9) user1 $chr(9) [email]id1@host.domain[/email]
/aline @winname 2. $chr(9) user1_crap $chr(9) [email]id1_is_longer@host.domain[/email]
/aline @winname 3. $chr(9) user_looong_name $chr(9) [email]id_sux@some.weird.domain[/email]

#70020 04/02/04 09:36 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
B
bunar Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
B
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
i did it in aliases (only plase where /window cmd is called) and still nothing....

#70021 04/02/04 10:19 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
D
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
D
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
i have no idea what you just ment

and if u were doing them from the command line you would have needed // at the start not /

Ill break what i said down for you...

locate the /window command that makes the @ window
and add "-t4,10" where its shown here in my example "/window -whateverhere -t4,10 @winname"

locate the /aline's that display the info and add $chr(9) where shown...
/aline @winname 1. $chr(9) user1 $chr(9) [email]id1@host.domain[/email]

#70022 04/02/04 10:27 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
B
bunar Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
B
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
i cannot add users coz it is server side, and only /window cmd i have is in aliases and i done -t swtich and nothing happens

#70023 04/02/04 11:41 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
D
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
D
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
make relevent /window this
window -lk -t4,10 +s @HostScan 220 50 320 290 @HostScan Verdana 11

make relevent /aline this
aline @HostScan $str($chr(160),3) 10 %Varh.Total $+ . $+ $chr(9) $+ 0 $6 $+ $chr(9) $+ 10»11» $+($6!,$3@,$4) 0 %temp.user.away

^ Im guessing at those exact spots for the "$+ $chr(9) $+" as your aline doesnt seem to match what you displayed.
ie "1. user1 [email]id1@host.domain@host.domain"[/email] doesnt show any "»»"

#70024 04/02/04 11:55 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
B
bunar Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
B
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
wow, this is nice, thank you very much

#70025 05/02/04 12:00 AM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
D
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
D
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
no probs,
the -t4,10 was an estimated tab positions, increasse or decrease them tell it looks best.

#70026 06/02/04 11:41 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
B
bunar Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
B
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
problems i have. all works good but 1 thing.

this is addon in remotes:

menu @HostScan {
dclick {
if ($sline(@HostScan,1).ln == 1) { /window -c @HostScan | halt }
if ($gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32) != $null) && ($sline(@HostScan,1).ln >= 8) { /whois $gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32) }
}
Query: if ($sline(@HostScan,1).ln != 1) { /query $gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32) }
Whois: if ($sline(@HostScan,1).ln != 1) { /set %uhost $gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32) | /whois %uhost %uhost }
DNS: if ($sline(@HostScan,1).ln != 1) { /set %uhost $gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32) | /dns %uhost }
-
Close:/window -c @HostScan
}

-------------------------------
so itz when i do right click on user i get popup window:

Query
whois
DNS
Close window.

but always NOW when i do DNS or WHOIS on user that is
shown on list i get this:

(00:31) nickname : there's no such nickname.
(00:31) nickname : there was no such nickname.

(00:31) Unable to resolve

and before inserting char 9 (that you added) and tabs in @window it worked fine

frown any help would be appreciated to get it to normal

#70027 07/02/04 03:15 AM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
D
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
D
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,230
becuase i cant see the exact contents of the lines your selecting, i can only guess, but an educated one would be that this "$gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32)" is selecting the wrong thing.

change this line
Query: if ($sline(@HostScan,1).ln != 1) { /query $gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32) }

to this
Query: if ($sline(@HostScan,1).ln != 1) { ECHO -s /query $gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32) }

now in the status window you well see what $gettok($line(@HostScan,$sline(@HostScan,1).ln).text,4,32) is when you do a query and its used in the others as well so would be the same.
Im going to take a punt and say that since you added the TABS $chr(9) you dont have spaces (32) in the line anymore, so the 4th space seperated token isnt what you want,

You well need to go back and isolate what you want using a better $gettok, maybe using the 9 as the token seperator.


#70028 07/02/04 05:34 AM
Joined: Aug 2003
Posts: 1,831
I
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
I
Joined: Aug 2003
Posts: 1,831
If you now use what Dave suggested, it should be (I think anyway laugh)
Code:
  query:tokenize 9 $strip($$sline($active,1)) | query $gettok($1-,3,32)
  whois:tokenize 9 $strip($$sline($active,1)) | whois $gettok($1-,3,32)

#70029 07/02/04 08:20 PM
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
B
bunar Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
B
Joined: Sep 2003
Posts: 584
thanx dave and Iori, you 2 are my saviors !!!


Link Copied to Clipboard