mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
can you put *if's* inside dialogs? #9711 04/02/03 10:29 PM
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 237
X
xrn0id Offline OP
Fjord artisan
OP Offline
Fjord artisan
X
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 237
how would I put an if command inside a dialog? or make a if command work for a dialog?



;Check for Life

if (%life == $null) {
goto getlife
}
Re: can you put *if's* inside dialogs? #9712 05/02/03 03:01 AM
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 94
S
Sabby Offline
Babel fish
Offline
Babel fish
S
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 94
u mean something like

edit $iif(%variable,%variable,""), 1, .......
?


-
E-Mail: mirc_sabby@hotmail.com
Network: irc.enterthegame.com
Channel: #Helpdesk
Re: can you put *if's* inside dialogs? #9713 05/02/03 10:16 AM
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 41
T
Thedude Offline
Ameglian cow
Offline
Ameglian cow
T
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 41
Yup you can.
Code:
$iif($away == $true,come back,go away)