mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
#34000 04/07/03 05:25 AM
Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 13
M
Pikka bird
OP Offline
Pikka bird
M
Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 13
How do you add a menubar item in a remote script?

i tried menu menubar{ and similar but it doesn't work.

You can do this in the popups section, but i would like to use it in the remotes. thanks

#34001 04/07/03 05:46 AM
Joined: Dec 2002
Posts: 3,547
S
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
S
Joined: Dec 2002
Posts: 3,547
Code:
menu channel {
  Commands
 .Commands:echo -a Perform commands.
}


Instead of channel you could have status, query, nicklist or menubar.
Or all five:
Code:
menu menubar,channel,status,nicklist,query {
  Commands
 .Commands:echo -a Perform commands.
}

#34002 04/07/03 04:02 PM
Joined: Mar 2003
Posts: 437
M
Fjord artisan
Offline
Fjord artisan
M
Joined: Mar 2003
Posts: 437
or try this for all five.

menu * {
Commands
.Commands:echo -a Perform commands.
}


Link Copied to Clipboard