mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
#226418 29/09/10 05:42 PM
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
E
Ameglian cow
OP Offline
Ameglian cow
E
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
Hi
i need script
like > when i start my mirc ... my windrop bot automatic start

My Windrop Folder : C:\cricket
My Windrop Config File Name : neeharika.conf


Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 994
C
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
C
Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 994
Alt R .. click file .. new .. paste the following:

Code:
on 1:start: run c:\cricket\eggdrop.exe


Click OK

If you have already created a user file that's all you need to run a windrop.


I refuse to engage in a battle of wits with an unarmed person. wink
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
E
Ameglian cow
OP Offline
Ameglian cow
E
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
Originally Posted By: CtrlAltDel
Alt R .. click file .. new .. paste the following:

Code:
on 1:start: run c:\cricket\eggdrop.exe



not working :((

Joined: Aug 2010
Posts: 69
N
Babel fish
Offline
Babel fish
N
Joined: Aug 2010
Posts: 69
You might want to change the information to the info of your Win Drop bot...

Code:

on *:START: { run <file name and path here> }

;i.e. run C:\cricket\FILE.EXT



Also if there is another on *:START: event in the same remote file than neither will work, you have to either a) combine the two events or b) separate the events in separate remote files.


"There is no theory of evolution, only a list of creatures Chuck Norris allows to live."
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 969
F
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
F
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 969
Code:
on *:START:{
  if ($isrunning(windrop.exe) == 0) {
    ;replace the following path\file with the path\file to your windrop
    run C:\cricket\windrop.exe -m neeharika.conf 
  }
}

alias IsRunning {
  if (!$isid) { return -1 }
  if ($com(proc_a)) .comclose proc_a
  if ($com(proc_b)) .comclose proc_b
  .comopen proc_a WbemScripting.SWbemLocator
  if (!$com(proc_a)) return -2
  .comclose proc_a $com(proc_a,ConnectServer,3,dispatch* proc_b)
  if (!$com(proc_b)) return -2
  .comclose proc_b $com(proc_b,ExecQuery,3,string,SELECT ExecutablePath FROM Win32_Process WHERE Name = $qt($1-),dispatch* proc_a)
  if (!$com(proc_a)) -2
  var %result = $iif($comval(Proc_a,1, ExecutablePath).result,1,0)
  .comclose Proc_a
  return %result
}


I am SReject
My Stuff
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
E
Ameglian cow
OP Offline
Ameglian cow
E
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
Originally Posted By: FroggieDaFrog
Code:
on *:START:{
  if ($isrunning(windrop.exe) == 0) {
    ;replace the following path\file with the path\file to your windrop
    run C:\cricket\windrop.exe -m neeharika.conf 
  }
}

alias IsRunning {
  if (!$isid) { return -1 }
  if ($com(proc_a)) .comclose proc_a
  if ($com(proc_b)) .comclose proc_b
  .comopen proc_a WbemScripting.SWbemLocator
  if (!$com(proc_a)) return -2
  .comclose proc_a $com(proc_a,ConnectServer,3,dispatch* proc_b)
  if (!$com(proc_b)) return -2
  .comclose proc_b $com(proc_b,ExecQuery,3,string,SELECT ExecutablePath FROM Win32_Process WHERE Name = $qt($1-),dispatch* proc_a)
  if (!$com(proc_a)) -2
  var %result = $iif($comval(Proc_a,1, ExecutablePath).result,1,0)
  .comclose Proc_a
  return %result
}


Error >
* /run: unable to open file 'C:\cricket\windrop.exe' (line 4, remote.ini)

Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,330
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,330
If you get a /run error like that then it's either the wrong path or filename. Double check both.


Invision Support
#Invision on irc.irchighway.net
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 969
F
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
F
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 969
what is the name of your windrop file? the file you double can double click to run the windrop?


I am SReject
My Stuff
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
E
Ameglian cow
OP Offline
Ameglian cow
E
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
Originally Posted By: FroggieDaFrog
what is the name of your windrop file? the file you double can double click to run the windrop?


Q: what is the name of your windrop file?
A: Windrop Version : 1.6.20+dnssettings
BOT Folder Name : C:\cricket\
Bot Config File Name : Neeharika.conf

Q: the file you double can double click to run the windrop?
A: Yes i make neeharika.bat < code : eggdrop neeharika.conf >
and now.. i double click neeharika.bat and windrop bot start

and i also add > run C:/cricket/neeharika.bat > but still not work..

Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 969
F
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
F
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 969
Try this:
Code:
on *:START:{
  noop $rundrop(C:\cricket\WinDrop\eggdrop.exe,neeharika.conf)
}
alias RunDrop {
  if (!$isid) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: RunDrop cannot be used as a command | return }
  var %r
  var %f = $noqt($1)
  var %f2 = $nofile($noqt($1)) $+ $2
  if (!$isfile(%f)) { var %r = -1 | goto error }
  if (!$isfile(%f2)) { var %r = -2 | goto error }

  if ($com(RunA)) { .comclose $v1 }
  if ($com(RunB)) { .comclose $v1 }

  .comopen RunA WbemScripting.SWbemLocator
  if ($comerr || !$com(RunA)) { %r = -3 | goto error }

  .comclose RunA $com(RunA,ConnectServer,3,dispatch* RunB)
  if ($comerr || !$com(RunB)) { %r = -3 | goto error }

  .comclose RunB $com(RunB,ExecQuery,3,string,SELECT * FROM Win32_Process WHERE ExecutablePath = $qt($replace($1,\,\\)),dispatch* RunA)
  if ($comerr || !$com(RunA)) { %r = -3 | goto error }
  var %a = $iif($comval(RunA,1,ExecutablePath),1,0)
  .comclose RunA

  if (%a == 1) { echo 03 -s WinDrop: Your windrop is already running. }  
  else {
    var %r = -4
    write -c rundrop.bat 
    write rundrop.bat $gettok(%f,1,58) $+ :
    write rundrop.bat cd $regsubex($gettok($nofile($1),2-,58),/(?:^\\+)|(?:\\+$)/g,)
    write rundrop.bat eggdrop $nopath(%f2)
    var %r = -5
    run rundrop.bat
    echo 12 -s WinDrop: Your windrop should be starting now.
  }
  return
  :error
  if (%r == -1) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to locate: $qt(%f) }
  elseif (%r == -2) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to locate: $nopath(%f2) in $nofile(%f) $+ . }
  elseif (%r == -3) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to check to see if your windrop is running. }
  elseif (%r == -4) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to write rundrop.bat }
  elseif (%r == -5) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to run rundrop.bat }
  else { echo -s WinDrop: $error }
  reseterror
}

Last edited by FroggieDaFrog; 30/09/10 04:53 PM.

I am SReject
My Stuff
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
E
Ameglian cow
OP Offline
Ameglian cow
E
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
brother .. now show..

Code:
WinDrop: Your windrop should be starting now.


but windrop not open

bro download windrop and u try plss
here Windrop Download Link : http://prdownloads.sourceforge.net/windrop/windrop1.6.20.exe

Config > http://pastebin.com/aYU8qpmN

Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 969
F
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
F
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 969
I did, and it worked for me.


I am SReject
My Stuff
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
E
Ameglian cow
OP Offline
Ameglian cow
E
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 41
still not work


Link Copied to Clipboard