mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
#226418 29/09/10 05:42 PM
E
EvilHeart
EvilHeart
E
Hi
i need script
like > when i start my mirc ... my windrop bot automatic start

My Windrop Folder : C:\cricket
My Windrop Config File Name : neeharika.conf


#226424 29/09/10 08:53 PM
C
CtrlAltDel
CtrlAltDel
C
Alt R .. click file .. new .. paste the following:

Code:
on 1:start: run c:\cricket\eggdrop.exe


Click OK

If you have already created a user file that's all you need to run a windrop.

#226432 30/09/10 06:12 AM
E
EvilHeart
EvilHeart
E
Originally Posted By: CtrlAltDel
Alt R .. click file .. new .. paste the following:

Code:
on 1:start: run c:\cricket\eggdrop.exe



not working :((

#226436 30/09/10 10:05 AM
N
N3M3S1S
N3M3S1S
N
You might want to change the information to the info of your Win Drop bot...

Code:

on *:START: { run <file name and path here> }

;i.e. run C:\cricket\FILE.EXT



Also if there is another on *:START: event in the same remote file than neither will work, you have to either a) combine the two events or b) separate the events in separate remote files.

#226447 30/09/10 11:52 AM
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 964
F
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
F
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 964
Code:
on *:START:{
  if ($isrunning(windrop.exe) == 0) {
    ;replace the following path\file with the path\file to your windrop
    run C:\cricket\windrop.exe -m neeharika.conf 
  }
}

alias IsRunning {
  if (!$isid) { return -1 }
  if ($com(proc_a)) .comclose proc_a
  if ($com(proc_b)) .comclose proc_b
  .comopen proc_a WbemScripting.SWbemLocator
  if (!$com(proc_a)) return -2
  .comclose proc_a $com(proc_a,ConnectServer,3,dispatch* proc_b)
  if (!$com(proc_b)) return -2
  .comclose proc_b $com(proc_b,ExecQuery,3,string,SELECT ExecutablePath FROM Win32_Process WHERE Name = $qt($1-),dispatch* proc_a)
  if (!$com(proc_a)) -2
  var %result = $iif($comval(Proc_a,1, ExecutablePath).result,1,0)
  .comclose Proc_a
  return %result
}

E
EvilHeart
EvilHeart
E
Originally Posted By: FroggieDaFrog
Code:
on *:START:{
  if ($isrunning(windrop.exe) == 0) {
    ;replace the following path\file with the path\file to your windrop
    run C:\cricket\windrop.exe -m neeharika.conf 
  }
}

alias IsRunning {
  if (!$isid) { return -1 }
  if ($com(proc_a)) .comclose proc_a
  if ($com(proc_b)) .comclose proc_b
  .comopen proc_a WbemScripting.SWbemLocator
  if (!$com(proc_a)) return -2
  .comclose proc_a $com(proc_a,ConnectServer,3,dispatch* proc_b)
  if (!$com(proc_b)) return -2
  .comclose proc_b $com(proc_b,ExecQuery,3,string,SELECT ExecutablePath FROM Win32_Process WHERE Name = $qt($1-),dispatch* proc_a)
  if (!$com(proc_a)) -2
  var %result = $iif($comval(Proc_a,1, ExecutablePath).result,1,0)
  .comclose Proc_a
  return %result
}


Error >
* /run: unable to open file 'C:\cricket\windrop.exe' (line 4, remote.ini)

#226454 30/09/10 02:16 PM
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,061
R
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
R
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 8,061
If you get a /run error like that then it's either the wrong path or filename. Double check both.

#226455 30/09/10 02:41 PM
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 964
F
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
F
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 964
what is the name of your windrop file? the file you double can double click to run the windrop?

E
EvilHeart
EvilHeart
E
Originally Posted By: FroggieDaFrog
what is the name of your windrop file? the file you double can double click to run the windrop?


Q: what is the name of your windrop file?
A: Windrop Version : 1.6.20+dnssettings
BOT Folder Name : C:\cricket\
Bot Config File Name : Neeharika.conf

Q: the file you double can double click to run the windrop?
A: Yes i make neeharika.bat < code : eggdrop neeharika.conf >
and now.. i double click neeharika.bat and windrop bot start

and i also add > run C:/cricket/neeharika.bat > but still not work..

#226459 30/09/10 04:45 PM
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 964
F
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
F
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 964
Try this:
Code:
on *:START:{
  noop $rundrop(C:\cricket\WinDrop\eggdrop.exe,neeharika.conf)
}
alias RunDrop {
  if (!$isid) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: RunDrop cannot be used as a command | return }
  var %r
  var %f = $noqt($1)
  var %f2 = $nofile($noqt($1)) $+ $2
  if (!$isfile(%f)) { var %r = -1 | goto error }
  if (!$isfile(%f2)) { var %r = -2 | goto error }

  if ($com(RunA)) { .comclose $v1 }
  if ($com(RunB)) { .comclose $v1 }

  .comopen RunA WbemScripting.SWbemLocator
  if ($comerr || !$com(RunA)) { %r = -3 | goto error }

  .comclose RunA $com(RunA,ConnectServer,3,dispatch* RunB)
  if ($comerr || !$com(RunB)) { %r = -3 | goto error }

  .comclose RunB $com(RunB,ExecQuery,3,string,SELECT * FROM Win32_Process WHERE ExecutablePath = $qt($replace($1,\,\\)),dispatch* RunA)
  if ($comerr || !$com(RunA)) { %r = -3 | goto error }
  var %a = $iif($comval(RunA,1,ExecutablePath),1,0)
  .comclose RunA

  if (%a == 1) { echo 03 -s WinDrop: Your windrop is already running. }  
  else {
    var %r = -4
    write -c rundrop.bat 
    write rundrop.bat $gettok(%f,1,58) $+ :
    write rundrop.bat cd $regsubex($gettok($nofile($1),2-,58),/(?:^\\+)|(?:\\+$)/g,)
    write rundrop.bat eggdrop $nopath(%f2)
    var %r = -5
    run rundrop.bat
    echo 12 -s WinDrop: Your windrop should be starting now.
  }
  return
  :error
  if (%r == -1) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to locate: $qt(%f) }
  elseif (%r == -2) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to locate: $nopath(%f2) in $nofile(%f) $+ . }
  elseif (%r == -3) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to check to see if your windrop is running. }
  elseif (%r == -4) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to write rundrop.bat }
  elseif (%r == -5) { echo 04 -s WinDrop: Unable to run rundrop.bat }
  else { echo -s WinDrop: $error }
  reseterror
}

Last edited by FroggieDaFrog; 30/09/10 04:53 PM.
E
EvilHeart
EvilHeart
E
brother .. now show..

Code:
WinDrop: Your windrop should be starting now.


but windrop not open

bro download windrop and u try plss
here Windrop Download Link : http://prdownloads.sourceforge.net/windrop/windrop1.6.20.exe

Config > http://pastebin.com/aYU8qpmN

#226462 30/09/10 06:17 PM
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 964
F
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
F
Joined: Apr 2010
Posts: 964
I did, and it worked for me.

E
EvilHeart
EvilHeart
E
still not work


Link Copied to Clipboard