mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
Signal #220597 19/04/10 03:12 PM
Joined: Jan 2010
Posts: 10
B
bebegood Offline OP
Pikka bird
OP Offline
Pikka bird
B
Joined: Jan 2010
Posts: 10
Hey, can u add some flag to do not show signal info?
or just remove it as default, and add flag - to show it

like this
Quote:
* signal '****' (*******)

Re: Signal [Re: bebegood] #220598 19/04/10 03:21 PM
Joined: Jun 2007
Posts: 933
5
5618 Offline
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
5
Joined: Jun 2007
Posts: 933
Try using .signal in your script instead of signal (so prefix your command with a period; this silences a lot of commands).