mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
server -m but on reconnect new windows server #209213 06/02/09 06:45 PM
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
Q
qawe Offline OP
Self-satisified door
OP Offline
Self-satisified door
Q
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
I got in perform typed /server - m irc.tvc.plr
/server - m irc.gk.tg
etc it is only 5

I also set reconect on disconetion and when it start connecting they open other 5 windows server insted reconnect that previos :9

what is wrong ? I realy dont know what to do just give up

ty for help

Re: server -m but on reconnect new windows server [Re: qawe] #209214 06/02/09 07:16 PM
Joined: Dec 2002
Posts: 2,013
R
RoCk Offline
Hoopy frood
Offline
Hoopy frood
R
Joined: Dec 2002
Posts: 2,013

I would use ON START instead...

Code:

on *:START: {
  server irc.tvc.plr
  server -m irc.gk.tg
}



Add any additional servers with the -m switch.

Re: server -m but on reconnect new windows server [Re: RoCk] #209222 06/02/09 10:37 PM
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
Q
qawe Offline OP
Self-satisified door
OP Offline
Self-satisified door
Q
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
k will check it but put this in perform also ?

Re: server -m but on reconnect new windows server [Re: qawe] #209223 06/02/09 10:41 PM
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 234
M
MTec007 Offline
Fjord artisan
Offline
Fjord artisan
M
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 234
no, you put that in remotes (press alt+r)

Re: server -m but on reconnect new windows server [Re: MTec007] #209224 07/02/09 01:08 AM
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
Q
qawe Offline OP
Self-satisified door
OP Offline
Self-satisified door
Q
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
It didnt work on start forst server but not the others frown

Re: server -m but on reconnect new windows server [Re: qawe] #209401 12/02/09 12:05 AM
Joined: Jan 2009
Posts: 9
C
CodeTech Offline
Nutrimatic drinks dispenser
Offline
Nutrimatic drinks dispenser
C
Joined: Jan 2009
Posts: 9
did you use the -m switch in your code for all the server command except the first one?


server irc.tvc.plr
server -m irc.gk.tg