mIRC Home    About    Download    Register    News    Help

Print Thread
improvement of "display" tab in option #154876 01/08/06 09:09 PM
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 62
Attila Offline OP
Babel fish
OP Offline
Babel fish
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 62
i just want to ask if you can put the display tab into differents sections because i can't know if i'm setting an option for the toolbar, the switchbar or another thing

and can you reset the size of switchbar's buttons to the old one ? (6.17)
and to finish, where is the "line" between the toolbar and the statusbar? the separator, can we get this back? or choose a size for this one in the display tab

(check bug reports for screenshots)

Re: improvement of "display" tab in option #154877 01/08/06 11:01 PM
Joined: Oct 2003
Posts: 25
Z
Zerg Offline
Ameglian cow
Offline
Ameglian cow
Z
Joined: Oct 2003
Posts: 25
choice is better imo. please don't 'reset' everything, but add options for that...

Re: improvement of "display" tab in option #154878 02/08/06 01:23 PM
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 655
Om3n Offline
Fjord artisan
Offline
Fjord artisan
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 655
the switchbar button size thing has been mentioned several times already, i think the general gist amung users seem to be that nobody minds the new options terribly, but would rather like the old option to manually set the pixel width and height to return as well.


"Allen is having a small problem and needs help adjusting his attitude" - Flutterby